4th TUM Campus Run in Garching

©Heddergott, 2016

 

At 6 p.m. on Wednesday the 15th of June 2016 the 4th TUM Campus Run took place in which all students, doctoral students, employees and alumni of all TUM faculties and institutions could participate.

 

Here is the link to the pictures of the Campus Run 2016:

Galery Campus Run 2016

 

 

Here are the results:

 

  • Single Run 5 km - Ranking from 1st place to 3rd
RankWomen (start number)Men (start number)
1BAUER, Anna (18)19:59SCHMID-QUERG, Jonas (327)18:36
2FEICHT, Loria (81)20:59KUCEVIC, Daniel (201)18:41
3MÜLLER, Inga Maria (256)23:49VOGLMAIER, Dominik (396)19:25
  •  Single Run 10 km - Ranking from 1st place to 3rd place
RankWomen (start number)Men (start number)
1MAYRHOFER, Ann-Kristin (239)45:18GODEFROY, Alexis (108)38:13
2ISOLA, Janine (171)47:02MATIVON, Guillaume Marie Gérard Jacques (237)38:44
3HOHMANN, Clara (155)49:41REIF, Armin (299)39:12

 

  • Team 5 km - Ranking from 1st place to 3rd place:
RankTeam (member of team)Average
1

suicide pacer

(Dominik Voglmaier, David Vorschneider, Geistbeck, Julian, Milan Harnischfeger, Liora, Feicht)

59:12
2

IKOM

(Daniel Strömsdörfer, David Lechner, Tobias Baumann, Patrick Hegele, Elena Liedig, Florian Geßler, Nhat Tan Do, Sebastian Brenniger, Johannes Rist, Ferdinand Traack Trakranen, Leonie Wittmann, Franz Schneider, Ferndinand Bauhammer, David Wucherpfennig, Alexander Deger, Franziska Günther, Maximilian Fortkord, Melanie Groß, Stefan Biberger)

1:07:18
3

Untrainiert!

(Simon Greschl, Thies Broder Clausen, Andreas Hörtner, Adrian Kenzo Zipse, Florian Straßl)

1:07:51



  • Team 10 km - Ranking from 1st place to 3rd place:
PlatzTeamname (member of team)Average
1

Deutschlandstipendium 10

(Roland Schmid, Vincent Stimper, Dominik Zech, Felix Forster, Bernd Kohler, Karl Zerle, Felix Hüttner, Philip Wolf, Jon Schmidt, Christian Dallago, Michael Schobesberger, Patrick Kienle, Andreas Lenz, Stefan Legat, Regine Gradl, Selina Kling, Jürgen Gradl, Michael Schmid, Simon Weis, Christoph Wieland, Karin Bufe, Martina Kiechle, Luis Flacke, Leonie Wulf, Christina Greppmeier, Julia Mirbeth, Sophia Schreiber, Tim Berger, Theresa Malassa, Viet Anh Le Cong, Johanna Heinmüller, Datz Janina, Fabian Franzen, Claudius Jordan, Martina Biberger, Rebekka Seltmann, Stephanie Rupp, Laura Lechermann)

2:14:04
2

Leathletes

(Dennis Kraft, Hanjo Täubig, Stefan Toman, Suzanne van der Ster)

2:23:41
3

The Random Walkers

(Thomas Stecher, Jochen Blumberger, Juan Lorenzi, Suzanna Wallace, Simon Rittmeyer, Hendrik Heenen, Mie Andersen, Karsten Reuter, Markus Sinstein)

2:24:33